Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Sanger Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Sanger AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Sanger California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Sanger CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Sanger Crime Index 8133655.74479.3
 
Sanger Violent Crimes 116521.6553.5
Sanger Murders 313.57
Sanger Rapes 41833.1
Sanger Robberies 24107.9205.8
Sanger Aggravated Assaults 85382.2336.5
 
Sanger Property Crimes 6973134.13906.1
Sanger Burglaries 161724813.2
Sanger Larceny/Thefts 3941771.72601.7
Sanger Motor Vehicle Thefts 142638.5501.5
 
Sanger Arsons 1  313.49N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Sanger crime collection area population of 22,239.
  • Sanger crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Sanger crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Sanger

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Sanger crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Sanger crime level is worse than national average.

 SANGER STATISTICS
 Sanger Population: 18931
 Male Population: 9495
 Female Population: 9436
 Households: 5220
 Median Age: 28
 Average Household Size: 3.6
Sanger Population
Sanger Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement